almogE FACEIT avatar

almogE 🇮🇱

LVL 91820 Elo
Recent form: LLLLL
Veto read on almogE: strongest on Ancient 52% (216 games), weakest on Anubis 42% (24 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

almogE is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1820 Elo. Across 1751 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.02 average K/D and a 45% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (216 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 0 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1751
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.02
Avg K/D
45%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where almogE actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient21652%0.9947%
Inferno19351%1.0748%
Mirage18251%0.9948%
Dust217351%0.9952%
Overpass4957%1.1147%
Anubis2442%1.0349%
Train2060%1.0550%
Nuke1942%0.9651%
Vertigo729%1.1751%

Players at a similar Elo

Tempaahh 🇫🇷1820Aric-o 🇭🇰1820Melii-1 🇦🇱1820gibbyy_ 🇺🇸1820SHADE13 🇵🇸1820NatonBomb 🇺🇸1820juul_user 🇺🇸1820m0zz1- 🇩🇪1820

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of almogE — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked almogE

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-09. Profile on faceit.com.