arda FACEIT avatar

arda 🇹🇷

LVL 51063 Elo
Recent form: WLLLL
Veto read on arda: strongest on Vertigo 62% (29 games), weakest on Inferno 40% (62 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

arda is a Level 5 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1063 Elo. Across 492 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 0.99 average K/D and a 61% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (132 matches, 45% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

492
Matches
49%
Win rate
0.99
Avg K/D
61%
Avg HS%
6
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where arda actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage13245%0.9760%
Dust211947%0.9862%
Anubis8855%1.0358%
Inferno6240%0.9961%
Ancient4654%0.9658%
Vertigo2962%1.0563%
Nuke1354%1.0570%

Players at a similar Elo

Vikable 🇺🇦10630jopa0- 🇷🇺1063iJerkTwinks 🇬🇪1063SHIMON3 🇺🇸1063minkkiturkki 🇫🇮1063PEEKlacz 🇵🇱1063ne13 🇱🇹1063QoshiKauqit 🇦🇱1063

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of arda — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked arda

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-02. Profile on faceit.com.