bySALAZAR FACEIT avatar

bySALAZAR 🇪🇸

LVL 91817 Elo
Recent form: LWWLL
Veto read on bySALAZAR: strongest on Nuke 59% (68 games), weakest on Anubis 46% (54 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

bySALAZAR is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1817 Elo. Across 570 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.26 average K/D and a 53% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (111 matches, 49% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

570
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.26
Avg K/D
53%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where bySALAZAR actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust211149%1.3355%
Ancient10352%1.2950%
Mirage9947%1.2251%
Inferno9356%1.1954%
Nuke6859%1.3954%
Anubis5446%1.1351%
Overpass1753%1.2352%
Cache1547%1.3250%
Train875%1.2558%

Players at a similar Elo

-PsYcOiDi0t- 🇸🇨1817Tyc33 🇳🇿1817A1962T_2 🇵🇱1817Kooma4 🇨🇦1817ak-peitsche 🇩🇪1817BimouO 🇻🇺1817Mrimiq 🇮🇹1817aimqn 🇺🇦1817

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of bySALAZAR — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked bySALAZAR

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-27. Profile on faceit.com.