chiefkeef982 FACEIT avatar

chiefkeef982 🇨🇳

LVL 103386 Elo
Recent form: WWWLL
Veto read on chiefkeef982: strongest on Anubis 56% (370 games), weakest on Inferno 45% (80 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

chiefkeef982 is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3386 Elo. Across 2254 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.24 average K/D and a 58% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (676 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2254
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.24
Avg K/D
58%
Avg HS%
10
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where chiefkeef982 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage67654%1.2860%
Anubis37056%1.3255%
Ancient36053%1.258%
Dust228253%1.1662%
Nuke10849%1.0561%
Vertigo10150%1.1757%
Inferno8045%1.1660%
Train4635%0.9765%
Overpass4163%1.2753%

Players at a similar Elo

gurmusordrop 🇧🇾3386Flierax 🇺🇦3386Olicsa 🇩🇰3386mydachyo 🇬🇧3386Zuedsta 🇮🇪3387domin0o_ 🇵🇱3387Xydoo 🇵🇱3385zern 🇸🇪3385

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of chiefkeef982 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked chiefkeef982

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.