chrissigrue FACEIT avatar

chrissigrue 🇬🇺

LVL 102199 Elo
Recent form: WWWLL
Veto read on chrissigrue: strongest on Cache 55% (31 games), weakest on Dust2 43% (265 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

chrissigrue is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2199 Elo. Across 1635 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.09 average K/D and a 45% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (369 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1635
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.09
Avg K/D
45%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where chrissigrue actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient36954%1.1745%
Anubis27950%1.1641%
Dust226543%1.0346%
Inferno20747%1.0547%
Mirage13844%0.9543%
Nuke11552%1.0749%
Vertigo8351%1.1939%
Overpass6558%1.148%
Train4459%1.1551%

Players at a similar Elo

Watterson_ 🇲🇹2199Zavox 🇨🇴2199mi00lo_ 🇵🇱2199MarcusmNNNNN 🇲🇪2199Tola- 🇷🇺2199izem 🇲🇦2199L0MJA 🇲🇦2199Lar0k 🇹🇷2199

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of chrissigrue — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked chrissigrue

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-23. Profile on faceit.com.