codyfluw FACEIT avatar

codyfluw 🇧🇷

LVL 103069 Elo
Recent form: WLLWL
Veto read on codyfluw: strongest on Cache 62% (13 games), weakest on Vertigo 35% (20 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

codyfluw is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3069 Elo. Across 5303 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.01 average K/D and a 54% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1585 matches, 50% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

5303
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.01
Avg K/D
54%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where codyfluw actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage158550%1.0154%
Ancient117753%1.0654%
Dust2114149%0.9954%
Anubis71555%1.0352%
Inferno27745%0.9557%
Nuke18747%0.9457%
Train11949%1.0155%
Overpass6748%0.9456%
Vertigo2035%0.9152%

Players at a similar Elo

Clum 🇺🇸3069jol_ 🇷🇺3069vinther_ 🇵🇾3069QuickShare 🇹🇷3069LASTONE 🇮🇱3069sondjin- 🇷🇺3069Ping 🇬🇧3069bonne7 🇷🇴3069

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of codyfluw — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked codyfluw

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-13. Profile on faceit.com.