crywolf_1337 FACEIT avatar

crywolf_1337 🇳🇪

LVL 81584 Elo
Recent form: LWLWW
Veto read on crywolf_1337: strongest on Cache 67% (15 games), weakest on Ancient 38% (47 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

crywolf_1337 is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1584 Elo. Across 338 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.11 average K/D and a 42% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (89 matches, 47% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

338
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.11
Avg K/D
42%
Avg HS%
6
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where crywolf_1337 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage8947%1.0844%
Dust26752%1.1243%
Ancient4738%140%
Inferno4154%1.1542%
Anubis3560%1.0742%
Nuke2650%1.2342%
Cache1567%1.4342%
Overpass1020%1.1137%

Players at a similar Elo

enezA1 🇩🇪1584Kaladze35 🇪🇸1584taalasbisse 🇫🇮1584-AstroS 🇼🇫1584JakeWez 🇬🇧1584ZywbOobs 🇺🇸1584Prezes_Jakub 🇵🇱1584MAZE_V1 🇫🇷1584

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of crywolf_1337 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked crywolf_1337

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-23. Profile on faceit.com.