d1esys FACEIT avatar

d1esys 🇮🇹

LVL 71508 Elo
Recent form: WLWLL
Veto read on d1esys: strongest on Cache 69% (13 games), weakest on Mirage 44% (186 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

d1esys is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1508 Elo. Across 1304 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.18 average K/D and a 46% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (186 matches, 44% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1304
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.18
Avg K/D
46%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where d1esys actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage18644%1.1347%
Anubis11252%1.2247%
Ancient10044%1.1849%
Inferno7956%1.347%
Dust25753%1.2246%
Nuke3250%1.0152%
Vertigo2055%1.1351%
Overpass1436%0.9147%
Cache1369%1.4845%

Players at a similar Elo

CSGO 🇬🇧1508Lieew 🇹🇷1508kiyotokaa 🇯🇵1508___FM 🇩🇪1508Whyvrance 🇯🇵1508VA7SON 🇰🇬1508spoonyy- 🇨🇿1508Xczy 🇪🇪1508

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of d1esys — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked d1esys

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-31. Profile on faceit.com.