dG_- FACEIT avatar

dG_- 🇷🇺

LVL 91938 Elo
Recent form: WLWLL
Veto read on dG_-: strongest on Ancient 52% (553 games), weakest on Inferno 45% (327 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

dG_- is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1938 Elo. Across 2906 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.11 average K/D and a 37% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (585 matches, 48% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2906
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.11
Avg K/D
37%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where dG_- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust258548%1.0637%
Ancient55352%1.0937%
Anubis52951%1.1535%
Mirage47749%1.136%
Inferno32745%1.0638%
Nuke25451%1.1738%
Vertigo13652%1.3135%
Train2843%1.0138%
Overpass1729%0.7939%

Players at a similar Elo

Bodyji 🇩🇰1938JFICK 🇬🇧1938bastjan 🇩🇰1938Beni1 🇵🇱1938mlodyrzepi 🇮🇩1938Un1que 🇩🇰1938Zw11fty 🇸🇪1938taiyoucs 🇺🇸1938

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of dG_- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked dG_-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-30. Profile on faceit.com.