datVincy FACEIT avatar

datVincy 🇮🇹

LVL 41003 Elo
Recent form: WWWLW
Veto read on datVincy: strongest on Anubis 70% (23 games), weakest on Nuke 39% (18 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

datVincy is a Level 4 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1003 Elo. Across 266 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 0.95 average K/D and a 36% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (83 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

266
Matches
49%
Win rate
0.95
Avg K/D
36%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where datVincy actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage8352%0.9235%
Dust26344%0.9938%
Ancient2646%0.8431%
Inferno2642%0.9234%
Anubis2370%1.1742%
Nuke1839%0.9537%
Cache1155%0.9135%
Train560%1.3137%

Players at a similar Elo

DeadShottyt 🇸🇱1003Teeku 🇺🇸1003Ebu_cehil53 🇹🇷1003JeryCan 🇺🇸1003-Macraen 🇺🇦1003-Ashley 🇹🇷1003hggpfo 🇺🇿1003Lashaprof 🇬🇪1003

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of datVincy — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked datVincy

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-02. Profile on faceit.com.