deoni_ FACEIT avatar

deoni_ 🇮🇶

LVL 81533 Elo
Recent form: LLWWL
Veto read on deoni_: strongest on Dust2 59% (115 games), weakest on Anubis 35% (34 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

deoni_ is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1533 Elo. Across 362 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.09 average K/D and a 46% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (115 matches, 59% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

362
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.09
Avg K/D
46%
Avg HS%
6
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where deoni_ actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust211559%1.1947%
Mirage9349%1.0947%
Ancient4457%0.9846%
Anubis3435%1.0738%
Nuke3348%0.9748%
Inferno2438%1.0846%
Cache1136%1.155%
Overpass838%0.941%

Players at a similar Elo

Clearview 🇺🇸1533LAzZ-ZiyaA 🇹🇷1533JesusInNikes 🇫🇮1533AMIT4444 🇮🇱1533Darknessiik 🇺🇦1533ego_ista 🇺🇦1533Car2inaL 🇮🇷1533SaloidBrd 🇨🇦1533

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of deoni_ — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked deoni_

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-15. Profile on faceit.com.