easydave FACEIT avatar

easydave 🇨🇦

LVL 71415 Elo
Recent form: WWLLW
Veto read on easydave: strongest on Ancient 62% (39 games), weakest on Mirage 42% (66 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

easydave is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1415 Elo. Across 532 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.14 average K/D and a 37% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (103 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

532
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.14
Avg K/D
37%
Avg HS%
6
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where easydave actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust210352%1.1540%
Inferno6761%1.2839%
Mirage6642%1.0440%
Nuke5643%1.0643%
Anubis4945%1.0838%
Ancient3962%1.2337%
Overpass1839%1.0838%
Cache633%0.8237%
Vertigo580%0.9839%

Players at a similar Elo

VelezGER 🇩🇪1415Rxmxrse 🇺🇸1415petrushq 🇺🇦1415KheyDesOurs 🇫🇷1415Anasomar37 🇯🇴1415klounyara- 🇭🇺1415Yarik2004 🇮🇹1415dxtr666 🇨🇳1415

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of easydave — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked easydave

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-13. Profile on faceit.com.