eskomatti69 FACEIT avatar

eskomatti69 🇫🇮

LVL 51196 Elo
Recent form: LLWLW
Veto read on eskomatti69: strongest on Inferno 56% (415 games), weakest on Vertigo 26% (31 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

eskomatti69 is a Level 5 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1196 Elo. Across 4260 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 0.83 average K/D and a 41% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (930 matches, 47% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

4260
Matches
49%
Win rate
0.83
Avg K/D
41%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where eskomatti69 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage93047%0.8144%
Dust267651%0.8744%
Inferno41556%0.9144%
Nuke38654%0.8743%
Ancient32043%0.8541%
Anubis16348%0.8640%
Overpass4448%0.8737%
Train3441%0.6744%
Vertigo3126%0.845%

Players at a similar Elo

Diilerek_ 🇵🇱1196jusai 🇧🇸1196k3chu 🇬🇹1196tomks1k 🇲🇽1196doolin1 🇷🇺1196SALGOAT 🇲🇦1196Kinngguu 🇽🇰1196Saboadyy 🇺🇸1196

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of eskomatti69 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked eskomatti69

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-24. Profile on faceit.com.