faboo FACEIT avatar

faboo 🇵🇹

LVL 91845 Elo
Recent form: LWWWW
Veto read on faboo: strongest on Nuke 57% (315 games), weakest on Cache 43% (142 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

faboo is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1845 Elo. Across 2481 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.22 average K/D and a 48% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (539 matches, 49% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2481
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.22
Avg K/D
48%
Avg HS%
11
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where faboo actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage53949%1.2148%
Nuke31557%1.3252%
Dust224747%1.1849%
Inferno21045%1.1551%
Cache14243%1.1449%
Overpass3043%1.1742%
Ancient2245%153%
Vertigo683%1.1945%

Players at a similar Elo

blyk 🇲🇳1845xmcie 🇮🇪1845dxrkness 🇯🇵1845mike_03 🇬🇷1845Michelinii 🇵🇱1845iAmKindaSad 🇨🇼1845PicaaPauu 🇵🇹1845Joe__M 🇺🇸1845

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of faboo — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked faboo

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-01. Profile on faceit.com.