fr0nsyz FACEIT avatar

fr0nsyz 🇯🇵

LVL 61204 Elo
Recent form: WLWWW
Veto read on fr0nsyz: strongest on Mirage 53% (115 games), weakest on Nuke 31% (13 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

fr0nsyz is a Level 6 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1204 Elo. Across 281 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.06 average K/D and a 41% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (115 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

281
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.06
Avg K/D
41%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where fr0nsyz actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage11553%1.1240%
Ancient5052%1.0238%
Dust24844%147%
Anubis3751%1.0140%
Nuke1331%1.0341%
Inferno922%0.8647%
Overpass520%1.3234%

Players at a similar Elo

a6r0n 🇽🇰1204sheyxxx 🇺🇦1204-Bugoy666- 🇨🇦1204mavela 🇹🇷1204Rexus00 🇬🇮1204Tibismekerie 🇨🇻1204diablo_20_2 🇺🇦1204Google_docs 🇾🇪1204

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of fr0nsyz — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked fr0nsyz

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-01. Profile on faceit.com.