givenchyisme FACEIT avatar

givenchyisme 🇮🇪

LVL 51166 Elo
Recent form: LLWWL
Veto read on givenchyisme: strongest on Inferno 82% (11 games), weakest on Nuke 23% (13 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

givenchyisme is a Level 5 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1166 Elo. Across 185 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.06 average K/D and a 38% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (50 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

185
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.06
Avg K/D
38%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where givenchyisme actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage5052%139%
Anubis4151%1.1539%
Ancient2540%1.1135%
Dust22339%1.0337%
Overpass1369%1.0633%
Nuke1323%0.8546%
Inferno1182%1.1336%
Cache933%1.1440%

Players at a similar Elo

feae2K 🇹🇷1166Bl4nck-_- 🇩🇰1166_Piotrusss 🇵🇱1166Jimkillah 🇫🇷1166Barnabas 🇺🇸1166MOCNEHALNE 🇵🇱1166nosvin 🇭🇰1166LitruzZz 🇨🇳1166

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of givenchyisme — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked givenchyisme

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-28. Profile on faceit.com.