hasanux98 FACEIT avatar

hasanux98 🇩🇪

LVL 81627 Elo
Recent form: LLWLW
Veto read on hasanux98: strongest on Dust2 54% (342 games), weakest on Nuke 33% (18 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

hasanux98 is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1627 Elo. Across 1011 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.16 average K/D and a 45% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (342 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1011
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.16
Avg K/D
45%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where hasanux98 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust234254%1.2347%
Ancient16144%1.0843%
Anubis16052%1.2240%
Inferno13548%1.1143%
Mirage13244%1.0845%
Train3560%1.2650%
Nuke1833%1.0646%
Overpass1136%0.8358%
Cache560%1.1746%

Players at a similar Elo

saw3z 🇸🇪1627Edoonz 🇽🇰1627Kayr1k- 🇺🇦1627Sp1cy_ 🇺🇸1627wesenkid 🇱🇧1627RealHapkowa 🇮🇱1627SenatorX 🇳🇱1627tech1k 🇺🇦1627

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of hasanux98 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked hasanux98

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-31. Profile on faceit.com.