hayson228 FACEIT avatar

hayson228 🇷🇺

LVL 102992 Elo
Recent form: WLLWL
Veto read on hayson228: strongest on Anubis 57% (124 games), weakest on Cache 18% (11 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

hayson228 is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2992 Elo. Across 2287 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.14 average K/D and a 52% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (564 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2287
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.14
Avg K/D
52%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where hayson228 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage56454%1.0954%
Dust232646%1.0353%
Ancient18251%1.1453%
Anubis12457%1.1252%
Nuke9151%0.9756%
Inferno5046%1.0653%
Overpass4544%1.0354%
Vertigo2446%1.0266%
Train1942%1.0158%

Players at a similar Elo

YONKo_0 🇬🇧2992ToweR 🇩🇰29920DeadInside_ 🇪🇪2992waulenz 🇮🇩2992pxsl 🇩🇪2992kraftVAERK 🇩🇰2992SKIZZE 🇵🇱2992Bitado 🇷🇺2992

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of hayson228 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked hayson228

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-27. Profile on faceit.com.