maY0ni FACEIT avatar

maY0ni 🇺🇦

LVL 91872 Elo
Recent form: WWWLL
Veto read on maY0ni: strongest on Mirage 53% (295 games), weakest on Dust2 46% (161 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

maY0ni is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1872 Elo. Across 957 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.08 average K/D and a 49% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (295 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

957
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.08
Avg K/D
49%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where maY0ni actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage29553%1.0149%
Ancient20053%1.1948%
Dust216146%1.0750%
Anubis12152%1.1247%
Inferno7146%1.0553%
Nuke4646%0.9753%
Train3355%1.0547%
Overpass2854%1.1250%

Players at a similar Elo

5uh0 🇰🇷1872Melokarma- 🇺🇸1872-midorima 🇷🇺1872ErfixJ 🇱🇦1872zoleq1 🇵🇱187210900 🇨🇿1872CMOX 🇫🇷1872akusotyzheee 🇮🇸1872

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of maY0ni — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked maY0ni

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-21. Profile on faceit.com.