manx- FACEIT avatar

manx- 🇷🇺

LVL 81533 Elo
Recent form: LWLWL
Veto read on manx-: strongest on Inferno 70% (10 games), weakest on Mirage 44% (41 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

manx- is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1533 Elo. Across 241 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.06 average K/D and a 42% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (46 matches, 57% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

241
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.06
Avg K/D
42%
Avg HS%
6
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where manx- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust24657%1.1344%
Mirage4144%1.0645%
Ancient3256%1.1637%
Anubis2050%0.9144%
Inferno1070%1.0546%
Nuke771%1.4335%

Players at a similar Elo

Clearview 🇺🇸1533LAzZ-ZiyaA 🇹🇷1533JesusInNikes 🇫🇮1533AMIT4444 🇮🇱1533Darknessiik 🇺🇦1533ego_ista 🇺🇦1533Car2inaL 🇮🇷1533SaloidBrd 🇨🇦1533

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of manx- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked manx-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-17. Profile on faceit.com.