mindicanu FACEIT avatar

mindicanu 🇩🇪

LVL 103220 Elo
Recent form: LLWLL
Veto read on mindicanu: strongest on Vertigo 57% (181 games), weakest on Cache 33% (33 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

mindicanu is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3220 Elo. Across 5978 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.19 average K/D and a 46% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (1236 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

5978
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.19
Avg K/D
46%
Avg HS%
14
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where mindicanu actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient123655%1.1648%
Anubis81452%1.1347%
Nuke59149%1.1152%
Inferno38650%1.0750%
Train18352%1.1549%
Vertigo18157%1.2649%
Overpass13453%1.150%
Mirage7548%0.9551%
Dust23456%1.2158%

Players at a similar Elo

v4NO- 🇨🇿3220Omega_gon 🇪🇸3220feelinggoods 🇷🇺3220Wolfie 🇬🇧3220gesicht47 🇩🇪3220rol1ng- 🇲🇰32200point2play 🇬🇧3220xhx 🇨🇳3220

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of mindicanu — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked mindicanu

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-27. Profile on faceit.com.