morningstar- FACEIT avatar

morningstar- 🇩🇪

LVL 102262 Elo
Recent form: LWLWL
Veto read on morningstar-: strongest on Cache 67% (12 games), weakest on Dust2 43% (253 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

morningstar- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2262 Elo. Across 2427 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.03 average K/D and a 43% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (809 matches, 48% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2427
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.03
Avg K/D
43%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where morningstar- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage80948%1.0146%
Anubis47553%1.0939%
Ancient35548%1.0442%
Dust225343%145%
Nuke14750%1.0647%
Inferno12756%1.0442%
Vertigo5862%1.0142%
Overpass4850%0.9942%
Train4652%1.1642%

Players at a similar Elo

-Aqu4-- 🇬🇷2262Geechee 🇰🇿2262_Efoo_ 🇵🇱2262z3eroo 🇵🇱2262paidtoparty 🇺🇸2262D9D9_BAC9 🇨🇳2262l1nch16 🇺🇦2262d0dju 🇮🇱2262

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of morningstar- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked morningstar-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-27. Profile on faceit.com.