namnam FACEIT avatar

namnam 🇩🇪

LVL 61225 Elo
Recent form: WWWLW
Veto read on namnam: strongest on Cache 64% (33 games), weakest on Dust2 42% (171 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

namnam is a Level 6 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1225 Elo. Across 1062 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.05 average K/D and a 40% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (206 matches, 43% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1062
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.05
Avg K/D
40%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where namnam actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage20643%1.0642%
Dust217142%0.9444%
Inferno15557%1.0641%
Ancient15253%1.0539%
Anubis13148%1.139%
Nuke6346%1.0242%
Overpass4955%1.144%
Cache3364%1.1837%
Train1741%1.0439%

Players at a similar Elo

GBABY98 🇺🇸1225TixoLy 🇱🇾1225Rawshy 🇫🇷1225Ertenes 🇹🇷1225S_K_P 🇩🇪1225combatvet_1g 🇺🇸1225SK92i 🇫🇷1225kleptomaniac 🇮🇹1225

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of namnam — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked namnam

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-31. Profile on faceit.com.