nicks FACEIT avatar

nicks 🇧🇷

LVL 103209 Elo
Recent form: LWWWL
Veto read on nicks: strongest on Vertigo 71% (21 games), weakest on Nuke 57% (84 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

nicks is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3209 Elo. Across 1778 matches they hold a 60% win rate, a 1.36 average K/D and a 52% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (528 matches, 63% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1778
Matches
60%
Win rate
1.36
Avg K/D
52%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where nicks actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage52863%1.3958%
Dust218363%1.3256%
Ancient16267%1.3656%
Nuke8457%1.4360%
Anubis6961%1.5657%
Train2471%1.4958%
Inferno2259%1.1653%
Vertigo2171%1.1651%
Overpass1963%1.2454%

Players at a similar Elo

czarnymagik 🇵🇱3209-_-tgN 🇹🇷3209Timbis12 🇨🇦3209-Moeller- 🇩🇰3209Polaor 🇭🇺3209wsadfgvsadsa 🇲🇳3209kANddddY 🇷🇺3209Exposure 🇹🇷3209

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of nicks — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked nicks

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-03. Profile on faceit.com.