one_tap_alan FACEIT avatar

one_tap_alan 🇵🇱

LVL 71468 Elo
Recent form: WWLWL
Veto read on one_tap_alan: strongest on Mirage 55% (219 games), weakest on Dust2 29% (41 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

one_tap_alan is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1468 Elo. Across 727 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 0.91 average K/D and a 42% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (219 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

727
Matches
50%
Win rate
0.91
Avg K/D
42%
Avg HS%
10
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where one_tap_alan actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage21955%0.9643%
Ancient16054%0.8841%
Anubis11749%0.9338%
Nuke8849%0.945%
Inferno4144%0.8742%
Dust24129%0.842%
Overpass2045%0.9243%
Cache2040%0.9245%
Train1242%0.8942%

Players at a similar Elo

Steeeetch 🇩🇪1468karakocanli 🇮🇱1468b00zik 🇺🇦1468The_mSv 🇹🇷1468dr3adzead 🇵🇱14681nm 🇵🇹1468V0pper 🇱🇻1468d1Ncv 🇦🇹1468

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of one_tap_alan — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked one_tap_alan

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-18. Profile on faceit.com.