panicvectors FACEIT avatar

panicvectors πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ

LVL 92000 Elo
Recent form: LLLLL
Veto read on panicvectors: strongest on Ancient 53% (339 games), weakest on Vertigo 41% (97 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room β€” win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

panicvectors is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2000 Elo. Across 4451 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.09 average K/D and a 49% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (711 matches, 49% win rate). They've won 0 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

4451
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.09
Avg K/D
49%
Avg HS%
11
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where panicvectors actually plays β€” position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet β€” pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage71149%1.0555%
Ancient33953%1.0952%
Anubis33151%1.0752%
Inferno21650%1.0653%
Dust219949%1.0355%
Vertigo9741%1.0752%
Nuke4646%1.0256%
Overpass3653%0.9852%
Train1765%1.0659%

Players at a similar Elo

---step πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί2000Kw3rtyy πŸ‡΅πŸ‡±2000s1nce1337- πŸ‡©πŸ‡°2000nemodna πŸ‡°πŸ‡Ώ2000deccruze1 πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡¦2000CHAKUNETS πŸ‡¨πŸ‡»2000Nidoren πŸ‡­πŸ‡·2000NapZzzzzzz πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ2000

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of panicvectors β€” compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked panicvectors

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts β€” per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam β€” freeSee how it works β†’

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-12. Profile on faceit.com.