phyrazes FACEIT avatar

phyrazes 🇹🇲

LVL 102076 Elo
Recent form: LLLLL
Veto read on phyrazes: strongest on Dust2 59% (358 games), weakest on Inferno 37% (35 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

phyrazes is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2076 Elo. Across 3500 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 0.96 average K/D and a 55% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (358 matches, 59% win rate). They've won 0 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3500
Matches
50%
Win rate
0.96
Avg K/D
55%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where phyrazes actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust235859%0.9357%
Anubis13345%0.8752%
Ancient9042%0.8154%
Nuke7040%0.8358%
Vertigo6946%0.8753%
Mirage6038%0.8353%
Inferno3537%0.6959%
Overpass2737%0.7653%
Train1833%0.7455%

Players at a similar Elo

Lunemis 🇲🇫2076Triple-D 🇺🇸2076uKu_i_trennT 🇽🇰2076--kim1ki-- 🇯🇵2076_Ph3nom_ 🇦🇱2076mikvhhh 🇳🇮2076Sioux999 🇵🇸2076qannu 🇵🇳2076

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of phyrazes — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked phyrazes

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-18. Profile on faceit.com.