selfharming FACEIT avatar

selfharming πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί

LVL 103162 Elo
Recent form: WLLLW
Veto read on selfharming: strongest on Mirage 55% (1332 games), weakest on Cache 43% (14 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room β€” win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

selfharming is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3162 Elo. Across 3177 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.19 average K/D and a 55% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1332 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3177
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.19
Avg K/D
55%
Avg HS%
11
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where selfharming actually plays β€” position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet β€” pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage133255%1.2353%
Dust249251%1.1653%
Ancient46255%1.1660%
Nuke25852%1.257%
Anubis24646%1.0857%
Vertigo10045%1.0755%
Overpass5254%1.1756%
Inferno4953%1.1856%
Train2250%1.0453%

Players at a similar Elo

helen666 πŸ‡°πŸ‡Ώ3162Bumsemann πŸ‡©πŸ‡ͺ3162ugIyfatkid πŸ‡·πŸ‡Ί3162par4d0xy πŸ‡―πŸ‡΅3162-Cerquu πŸ‡΅πŸ‡±3162S1lentts πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡¦3162-AndyBark πŸ‡­πŸ‡Ί3162MOPO-- πŸ‡΅πŸ‡±3162

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of selfharming β€” compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked selfharming

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts β€” per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam β€” freeSee how it works β†’

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-12. Profile on faceit.com.