sl1men FACEIT avatar

sl1men 🇿🇼

LVL 102687 Elo
Recent form: LLWLW
Veto read on sl1men: strongest on Dust2 56% (307 games), weakest on Inferno 40% (57 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

sl1men is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2687 Elo. Across 2808 matches they hold a 54% win rate, a 1.41 average K/D and a 49% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (421 matches, 51% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2808
Matches
54%
Win rate
1.41
Avg K/D
49%
Avg HS%
42
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where sl1men actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage42151%1.248%
Dust230756%1.1952%
Ancient24549%1.1149%
Anubis16852%1.2446%
Overpass5958%1.1649%
Inferno5740%1.2252%
Nuke3241%0.8750%
Train2846%1.1248%
Vertigo1644%1.1450%

Players at a similar Elo

nuuskatti 🇫🇮2687AdaM95 🇸🇪2687d0p 🇪🇪2687actlmel 🇷🇺2687s2pakkk 🇻🇮2687fr0sT_xGod 🇵🇱2687greatHead 🇵🇱2687madb0y- 🇱🇧2687

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of sl1men — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked sl1men

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-02. Profile on faceit.com.