snoju FACEIT avatar

snoju 🇫🇮

LVL 4991 Elo
Recent form: WLWWL
Veto read on snoju: strongest on Vertigo 58% (19 games), weakest on Anubis 38% (45 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

snoju is a Level 4 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 991 Elo. Across 669 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 0.76 average K/D and a 42% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (137 matches, 45% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

669
Matches
49%
Win rate
0.76
Avg K/D
42%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where snoju actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage13745%0.745%
Ancient9953%0.8240%
Dust27949%0.7144%
Nuke7056%0.7844%
Inferno5355%0.8642%
Anubis4538%0.743%
Cache3057%0.7338%
Vertigo1958%0.6651%
Overpass1060%0.8646%

Players at a similar Elo

NeverSay0301 🇲🇹991stimulant666 🇷🇺991Tempoo12 🇷🇴991BarZ 🇮🇱991Edi1808 🇨🇭991xOlaFx 🇵🇱991GwinBlade_ 🇺🇦991Dubleo 🇵🇱991

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of snoju — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked snoju

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-27. Profile on faceit.com.