sooskar FACEIT avatar

sooskar 🇲🇳

LVL 71488 Elo
Recent form: WWWLL
Veto read on sooskar: strongest on Ancient 58% (140 games), weakest on Anubis 44% (86 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

sooskar is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1488 Elo. Across 896 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.09 average K/D and a 53% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (229 matches, 50% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

896
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.09
Avg K/D
53%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where sooskar actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage22950%1.154%
Ancient14058%1.2252%
Dust212953%1.0756%
Anubis8644%1.0253%
Nuke6045%1.1658%
Inferno4144%0.9253%
Vertigo2544%1.0660%
Overpass2259%1.0655%
Cache1145%1.1252%

Players at a similar Elo

SkrappyCock 🇷🇺1488matywolt 🇹🇷1488DoW3r 🇵🇹1488Mertenskot 🇬🇧1488Ryyaannn 🇮🇪1488klaustuks 🇱🇹1488360hzpeeker 🇶🇦1488BiHMaestro 🇧🇦1488

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of sooskar — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked sooskar

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-18. Profile on faceit.com.