spinvis FACEIT avatar

spinvis 🇳🇱

LVL 102786 Elo
Recent form: WWLWL
Veto read on spinvis: strongest on Nuke 75% (61 games), weakest on Dust2 21% (14 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

spinvis is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2786 Elo. Across 2085 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 0.99 average K/D and a 48% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (123 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2085
Matches
53%
Win rate
0.99
Avg K/D
48%
Avg HS%
11
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where spinvis actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient12353%0.9355%
Mirage9857%0.9857%
Nuke6175%1.0955%
Anubis6040%0.8254%
Inferno4151%0.9753%
Cache2352%0.8157%
Overpass1656%0.7660%
Dust21421%0.8856%
Vertigo922%0.8554%

Players at a similar Elo

ChinaBump 🇨🇳2786ForBacK- 🇽🇰2786FeNriiiiR 🇼🇸2786h3h3 🇧🇮2786-Hunterz_ 🇮🇲2786crushzin10 🇧🇷2786niknsn 🇩🇪2786WitcheR_ 🇺🇦2786

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of spinvis — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked spinvis

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-28. Profile on faceit.com.