sw2mp FACEIT avatar

sw2mp 🇺🇸

LVL 71388 Elo
Recent form: WLLWL
Veto read on sw2mp: strongest on Vertigo 59% (37 games), weakest on Anubis 41% (70 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

sw2mp is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1388 Elo. Across 1064 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.06 average K/D and a 47% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (262 matches, 49% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1064
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.06
Avg K/D
47%
Avg HS%
11
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where sw2mp actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage26249%1.0947%
Dust216652%1.0148%
Inferno10447%1.1650%
Ancient8544%0.9448%
Nuke7948%1.1947%
Anubis7041%0.9346%
Vertigo3759%0.9857%
Overpass1464%1.1548%
Train743%1.0945%

Players at a similar Elo

ked4f 🇵🇱138811RMS 🇦🇶1388MrDrPhrog 🇺🇸1388CBE 🇺🇸1388Hskillah 🇫🇮1388CblH6andePbl 🇵🇱1388TeodorixCS 🇷🇴1388Ladracao7 🇨🇭1388

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of sw2mp — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked sw2mp

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-03. Profile on faceit.com.