szembi FACEIT avatar

szembi 🇵🇱

LVL 71523 Elo
Recent form: WLLLW
Veto read on szembi: strongest on Cache 65% (17 games), weakest on Dust2 45% (51 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

szembi is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1523 Elo. Across 981 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 0.99 average K/D and a 37% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (143 matches, 47% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

981
Matches
50%
Win rate
0.99
Avg K/D
37%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where szembi actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage14347%1.138%
Ancient11848%1.0937%
Anubis8153%1.1138%
Dust25145%0.9242%
Inferno4661%1.0441%
Nuke4349%1.0341%
Cache1765%1.2341%
Overpass1242%0.9935%
Train1283%1.1936%

Players at a similar Elo

Bartoliiooo 🇵🇱1523lonchee- 🇦🇱1523SHIFTQQ 🇹🇷1523NeBuR_ 🇵🇹1523batuj 🇹🇷1523yogenshAAAA 🇦🇱1523xZOMB1E 🇹🇷1523TOM_AX 🇲🇳1523

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of szembi — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked szembi

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-31. Profile on faceit.com.