vadim1ir FACEIT avatar

vadim1ir 🇺🇦

LVL 61287 Elo
Recent form: WLWWL
Veto read on vadim1ir: strongest on Mirage 55% (105 games), weakest on Inferno 31% (13 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

vadim1ir is a Level 6 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1287 Elo. Across 354 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.1 average K/D and a 46% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (105 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

354
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.1
Avg K/D
46%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where vadim1ir actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage10555%1.0349%
Ancient8954%1.1544%
Dust28643%1.1147%
Anubis3850%1.3141%
Inferno1331%1.0248%
Nuke933%1.0341%
Train667%0.958%
Overpass540%0.845%

Players at a similar Elo

ItsMayers 🇺🇸1287BaSeyo_ 🇹🇷1287JrBrother 🇱🇻1287waowgrap 🇲🇴1287martixxxxxxx 🇵🇱1287814nk 🇮🇱1287V4nta_ 🇹🇷1287r0ziii 🇫🇷1287

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of vadim1ir — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked vadim1ir

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-27. Profile on faceit.com.