vltr FACEIT avatar

vltr 🇯🇵

LVL 102036 Elo
Recent form: LWWLL
Veto read on vltr: strongest on Dust2 77% (35 games), weakest on Anubis 50% (20 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

vltr is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2036 Elo. Across 182 matches they hold a 59% win rate, a 1.31 average K/D and a 45% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (81 matches, 56% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

182
Matches
59%
Win rate
1.31
Avg K/D
45%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where vltr actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage8156%1.2845%
Dust23577%1.4245%
Ancient2658%1.441%
Anubis2050%1.1747%
Nuke956%1.1949%
Inferno560%1.142%

Players at a similar Elo

T1-Aslan 🇹🇷2036FunIndividul 🇬🇧2036NikVendo 🇨🇿2036LUCIFER__ 🇯🇵2036Goonpiece 🇬🇧2036KABILIJ 🇸🇿2036cashlol 🇳🇷2036--kr1zzz 🇫🇮2036

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of vltr — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked vltr

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-19. Profile on faceit.com.