xNostRa FACEIT avatar

xNostRa 🇮🇪

LVL 71469 Elo
Recent form: LWLWW
Veto read on xNostRa: strongest on Dust2 63% (342 games), weakest on Ancient 35% (88 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

xNostRa is a Level 7 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1469 Elo. Across 994 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.14 average K/D and a 41% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (342 matches, 63% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

994
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.14
Avg K/D
41%
Avg HS%
10
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where xNostRa actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust234263%1.2443%
Anubis22345%1.0739%
Inferno12349%1.1840%
Mirage11343%1.0444%
Ancient8835%1.0939%
Vertigo5646%1.1742%
Nuke2635%1.0640%
Overpass1030%1.0342%
Train520%0.9845%

Players at a similar Elo

KryKrystian 🇵🇱1469vxdcaa 🇾🇪1469-Sk1llzZ- 🇨🇷1469Tnqa 🇬🇧14690x12avg 🇺🇦1469-_-MUTI-_-10 🇪🇸1469Getside_1 🇺🇦1469AXAXAXAXAHA 🇺🇦1469

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of xNostRa — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked xNostRa

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-23. Profile on faceit.com.