xoBor FACEIT avatar

xoBor 🇲🇳

LVL 102167 Elo
Recent form: LLLLL
Veto read on xoBor: strongest on Ancient 57% (144 games), weakest on Dust2 45% (42 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

xoBor is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2167 Elo. Across 537 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.6 average K/D and a 43% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (144 matches, 57% win rate). They've won 0 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

537
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.6
Avg K/D
43%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where xoBor actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient14457%1.7841%
Mirage13249%1.5746%
Inferno11853%1.6439%
Nuke4850%1.4350%
Anubis4452%1.5537%
Dust24245%1.3950%
Overpass560%1.2637%

Players at a similar Elo

BOOMBASTIC8 🇮🇹2167Ongnamks 🇨🇽2167Kero3489 🇰🇮2167LeLoDi 🇻🇳2167y0ungGrandpa 🇨🇿2167Wikiks252 🇩🇪2167MrBeaveR 🇺🇦2167Kurckvita 🇬🇪2167

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of xoBor — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked xoBor

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-12. Profile on faceit.com.