zunome FACEIT avatar

zunome 🇧🇹

LVL 102907 Elo
Recent form: WLLLW
Veto read on zunome: strongest on Vertigo 61% (126 games), weakest on Mirage 38% (61 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

zunome is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2907 Elo. Across 2452 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.02 average K/D and a 38% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (747 matches, 59% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2452
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.02
Avg K/D
38%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where zunome actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient74759%1.0837%
Anubis60752%1.0435%
Dust237143%0.9841%
Nuke20849%137%
Inferno18442%0.8938%
Vertigo12661%1.0936%
Overpass6535%0.8939%
Mirage6138%0.8343%
Train5739%0.9740%

Players at a similar Elo

beezling 🇮🇹2907smer4 🇶🇦2907D1likz 🇯🇵2907Ashleey 🇪🇸2907ludov0lk 🇷🇺2907lilpeepfap- 🇰🇷2907Al1vk1n 🇷🇺2907semigod1 🇹🇷2907

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of zunome — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked zunome

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-08. Profile on faceit.com.