-shawt FACEIT avatar

-shawt 🇯🇵

LVL 102778 Elo
Recent form: LLWWL
Veto read on -shawt: strongest on Cache 63% (19 games), weakest on Vertigo 45% (119 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

-shawt is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2778 Elo. Across 5104 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 1.06 average K/D and a 48% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1252 matches, 50% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

5104
Matches
50%
Win rate
1.06
Avg K/D
48%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where -shawt actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage125250%1.0449%
Dust256450%1.0352%
Ancient55751%1.0950%
Anubis55153%1.0949%
Nuke20850%0.9854%
Inferno16751%1.0551%
Vertigo11945%0.9847%
Overpass8643%1.0448%
Train3352%1.0845%

Players at a similar Elo

Cyrex- 🇽🇰2778-Jever- 🇩🇰2778T0FI 🇱🇧2778-GiiGa 🇩🇪2778ADiSAIYAN 🇷🇴2778ArnicoN 🇹🇬2778mattvi 🇱🇹2778-BASSHUNTER 🇲🇰2778

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of -shawt — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked -shawt

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-27. Profile on faceit.com.