Genki_K FACEIT avatar

Genki_K 🇺🇸

LVL 91805 Elo
Recent form: WLWWL
Veto read on Genki_K: strongest on Dust2 52% (317 games), weakest on Anubis 20% (25 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Genki_K is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1805 Elo. Across 1247 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.19 average K/D and a 43% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (409 matches, 49% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1247
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.19
Avg K/D
43%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Genki_K actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage40949%1.1743%
Dust231752%1.2544%
Inferno16848%1.1442%
Nuke10252%1.245%
Ancient10148%1.2241%
Vertigo8852%1.2944%
Anubis2520%0.8944%
Overpass1822%0.9247%
Train1457%1.3444%

Players at a similar Elo

NedimsoN 🇩🇪1805K4ZE810 🇲🇳1805RastaButch 🇫🇷1805pao-- 🇨🇦1805MADUROO 🇩🇰1805McQueeeen 🇸🇪1805fqz_ 🇬🇮1805mskr 🇸🇰1805

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Genki_K — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Genki_K

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-04. Profile on faceit.com.