HEFNA FACEIT avatar

HEFNA 🇸🇪

LVL 81712 Elo
Recent form: WLWLL
Veto read on HEFNA: strongest on Nuke 65% (31 games), weakest on Cache 40% (10 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

HEFNA is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1712 Elo. Across 742 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.05 average K/D and a 46% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (135 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

742
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.05
Avg K/D
46%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where HEFNA actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage13554%145%
Dust210348%0.9948%
Inferno5655%0.9843%
Ancient5646%0.9344%
Nuke3165%0.941%
Anubis2941%0.8748%
Overpass1540%0.9641%
Cache1040%1.0352%
Train989%1.0444%

Players at a similar Elo

_Err0rz_ 🇮🇸1712Haagencsgo 🇩🇰17126E3-TPYCOB 🇻🇳1712Yojiii 🇧🇬1712Guci0o 🇵🇱1712Awakr 🇵🇹1712dnk666 🇷🇺1712DEVLUU 🇪🇪1712

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of HEFNA — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked HEFNA

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-05. Profile on faceit.com.