_Mogu_ FACEIT avatar

_Mogu_ 🇵🇱

LVL 91801 Elo
Recent form: LLLWW
Veto read on _Mogu_: strongest on Mirage 60% (91 games), weakest on Inferno 33% (18 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

_Mogu_ is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1801 Elo. Across 261 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.14 average K/D and a 47% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (91 matches, 60% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

261
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.14
Avg K/D
47%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where _Mogu_ actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage9160%1.2346%
Ancient4959%1.248%
Dust23941%1.0252%
Anubis2548%1.1350%
Inferno1833%1.0341%
Nuke1155%142%

Players at a similar Elo

MeinKopf 🇹🇷1801_Salam0n 🇳🇷1801Teanabs 🇵🇱1801flop 🇻🇮1801_stasyan4k_ 🇺🇦1801Ashtrayy 🇺🇦1801boilerul 🇯🇵1801TZUYUFAN 🇺🇸1801

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of _Mogu_ — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked _Mogu_

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-20. Profile on faceit.com.