martovsk1y FACEIT avatar

martovsk1y 🇺🇦

LVL 91818 Elo
Recent form: LWLWL
Veto read on martovsk1y: strongest on Dust2 54% (396 games), weakest on Ancient 47% (281 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

martovsk1y is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1818 Elo. Across 1716 matches they hold a 50% win rate, a 0.96 average K/D and a 51% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (396 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1716
Matches
50%
Win rate
0.96
Avg K/D
51%
Avg HS%
8
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where martovsk1y actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust239654%0.9852%
Mirage38748%0.9251%
Ancient28147%0.9351%
Inferno21954%0.9951%
Anubis19248%0.9450%
Nuke10853%154%
Overpass5850%0.9349%
Train1942%0.9147%
Cache933%0.8452%

Players at a similar Elo

K1k-F1Re 🇺🇦1818lysymajster 🇵🇱1818EvilS5 🇵🇱1818-----------g 🇦🇷1818sonikenn 🇷🇴18183pSt3iN 🇫🇮1818LeonKennedy2 🇺🇦1818Frusc1anTee 🇵🇪1818

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of martovsk1y — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked martovsk1y

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-12. Profile on faceit.com.