qevs FACEIT avatar

qevs 🇪🇪

LVL 81621 Elo
Recent form: WWWLL
Veto read on qevs: strongest on Inferno 65% (20 games), weakest on Dust2 35% (34 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

qevs is a Level 8 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1621 Elo. Across 283 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.21 average K/D and a 50% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (95 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

283
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.21
Avg K/D
50%
Avg HS%
7
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where qevs actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage9553%1.2753%
Ancient4549%1.0849%
Anubis3664%1.1150%
Dust23435%1.1150%
Nuke2744%1.3453%
Inferno2065%1.349%
Cache956%1.6241%
Overpass540%1.2552%

Players at a similar Elo

szamb0nurekk 🇵🇱1621KHBCROSS 🇺🇸1621Juic33 🇺🇸1621ZiiCoZ- 🇪🇸1621-mEd 🇫🇷1621m4NX_ 🇰🇿1621Spo_oge 🇮🇪1621Mafimeister1 🇵🇹1621

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of qevs — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked qevs

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-08-03. Profile on faceit.com.