youngvampir3 FACEIT avatar

youngvampir3 🇰🇷

LVL 91780 Elo
Recent form: LWWLL
Veto read on youngvampir3: strongest on Mirage 54% (428 games), weakest on Inferno 38% (29 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

youngvampir3 is a Level 9 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 1780 Elo. Across 1056 matches they hold a 49% win rate, a 1.05 average K/D and a 40% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (428 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1056
Matches
49%
Win rate
1.05
Avg K/D
40%
Avg HS%
9
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where youngvampir3 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage42854%1.1440%
Dust219647%1.0542%
Nuke11248%140%
Ancient8752%137%
Anubis6452%1.0939%
Train5046%1.0837%
Overpass4129%0.9741%
Inferno2938%0.9141%
Cache967%1.0544%

Players at a similar Elo

ZADKIELD 🇦🇷1780TeachH 🇵🇱1780ptreena 🇨🇦1780sanchooo001 🇲🇩1780nolixxz 🇷🇴1780Cyklopes 🇵🇱1780naJ- 🇨🇿1780Middle3 🇵🇹1780

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of youngvampir3 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked youngvampir3

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-07-03. Profile on faceit.com.